Thursday, April 2, 2020

1 Comment

  1. MPH | April 3, 2020 at 8:21 am
     

    –MPH Outside The Box Scores–
    Anu B.: 18:58 (sub: 10 jumping pull-up)
    Borja G.: 16:31 (sub: 10 strict pull-up)
    Candida M.: 18:47
    Anna G.: 18:38 (15-lb. dbs; sub: bent-over row)
    David C.: 18:00 (50-lb. db; sub: bent-over row)
    Walt C.: 21:17
    Charlie: 21:29 (35-lb. kb; sub: 12 single-arm bent-over row/side)
    Kate G.: 17:30 (sub: 10 stair pull-up)
    Chase H.: 21:03 (sub: 12 single-arm band row/side)
    Luke B.: 17:33 (45-lbs.; sub: 12 single-arm bent-over row/side)
    Ben E.: 21:12 (4 rounds)
    Mel F.: 18:28 (sub: 10 strict ring pull-up; 4 rounds)
    Lisa C.: 19:18 (sub: pulley row)
    Ruth E.: 18:20 (sub: 10 trx row, 20 step-up, 16″, 15 calorie row, 4 rounds)
    Ralph B.: (35-lb. db; sub: 12 single-arm bent-over row/side)
    Nathan A.: 20:20 (sub: 30 lunge)
    Travis H.: 20:10 (sub: 10 strict pull-up)
    Chris P.: 17:48 (45-lb. db; sub: 12 single-arm bent-over row/side)
    Anna Go.: 21:40 (sub: 75″ plank, 40 lunge; 4 rds)
    Margo: ? (sub: 60″ plank, 25 lunge, 50 jack)
    Dan H.: 20:10 (sub: 7 strict pull-up)
    Adriana B.: 19:19 (20-lb. db; sub: 12 single-arm bent-over row/side)
    Sergio L.: 21:42 (30-lb. db; sub: 12 single-arm bent-over row/side; 4 rounds)
    Ted D.: 19:45 (sub: 30 lunge + 10 glute bridge/round)
    Diana D.: 20:40 (4 rounds)
    Sarah D.: 21:10 (sub: 15 jumping pull-up)
    Bill M.: 19:14 (sub: 90″ plank, 20 single leg glute bridge, 30 rotational sit-up)
    Alex S.: 22:12 (sub: 90″ plank; 4 rounds)
    Andy G.: 20:05 (35-lb. db; sub: 12 single-arm bent-over row/side; 4.5 rounds)
    Matei D.: 18:18 (4 rounds)
    John Sa.: 18:43 (sub: 7 strict pull-up)
    Patrick J.: 20:42 (4.5 rounds)
    Seth C.: 19:50 (sub: 7 strict pull-up; 4.5 rounds)
    Ben H.: 20:05
    Will A.: 17:60 (sub: 6 strict pull-up)
    Katie G.: 20:00 (sub: 90″ plank; 4.5 rounds)
    Charlie S.: 19:24 (sub: 10 strict pull-up)
    Sean G.: 19:24 (sub: 10 strict pull-up)
    Matt R.: 19:29 (sub: 3 strict pull-up + 2 jumping pull-up)
    Amy S.: 19:50 (sub: 10 sheet row + 60″ plank in final 2 rounds; 4.5 rounds)
    Francisco L.: 19:29 (sub: 10 strict pull-up)
    Adrian P.: 19:55 (sub: 5 strict pull-up; 4.5 rounds)
    Zach G.: 21:17 (sub: 90” plank hold)
    Alli P.: 16:01 (sub: 5 strict pull-up, 50 double under)
    Tara S.: 20:13 (35-lbs.; sub: 12 single-arm bent over row/side, 50 double under)
    Chris C.: 20:45 (sub: table bodyrow, 50 double under)
    Lily S.: 21:40 (sub: 75 mountain climbers for jumping jacks, 4 rounds)
    Michael Fo.: 22:30
    John Nappi: 20:10

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *