Wednesday, April 12, 2023

CrossFit MPH – WOD

In Gym

for time: 7x rope climb, 15-ft. 800m shuttle run 25x bench press @ 185/125-lbs. 800m shuttle run 7x rope climb

Results

-MPH Inside the Box Scores-
Dan H.: 23:15 (145-lbs., 5/7 rope climbs)
Terry A.: 16:00 (20-lbs., 50 elevated push-up)
Walt C.: 18:16 (115-lbs.)
Leo M.: 21:50 (125-lbs., 7 partial climbs)
Kara K.: 19:18 (75-lbs.)
Borja G.: 18:07 (115-lbs.)
Andrew Z.: 19:55 (125-lbs.)
Tucker H.: 19:54 (185-lbs.)
Jen D.: 21:33 (70-lbs., 3/5 minutes of rope climb practice)
David C.: 17:50 (115-lbs., 5 rope climb)
Sarah H.: 20:45 (50-lbs., 3/5 minutes of rope climb practice)
Ryan C.: 22:00 (130-lbs., 3/5 minutes of rope climb practice)
Bobby H.: 15:51 (135-lbs.)
Will H.: 21:51 (135-lbs.)
Adam M.: 17:15 (95-lbs., 3/5 minutes of rope practice)
Michael H.: 19:10 (145-lbs.)
Nick W.: 16:27 (135-lbs.)
Adam S.: 19:00 (95-lbs., 3/5 minutes of rope practice)
Sean F.: 16:14 (145-lbs.)
RJ S.: 17:32 (105-lbs.)
Steven T.: 19:10 (155-lbs., 20 true bodyrow)
Margaret A.: 24:10 (105-lbs.)
Melody F.: 25:00 (105-lbs., 5/3 rope climb)
Sam C.: 22:20 (155-lbs., 3/5 minutes of rope climb practice)
Tarek K.: 22:30 (30 elevated pushup, 7 partial rope climb)
Adam R.: 18:43 (115-lbs., 3/5 minutes of rope climb practice)
Dave R.: 19:46 (135-lbs., 50 cal bike)
Patrick J.: 20:23 (125-lbs., 20 narrow grip pu)
Mark B.: 19:30 (105-lbs., 3/5 minutes of rope climb practice)
Jesse A.: 20:30 (175-lbs., 3/5 minutes of rope climb practice)
Kate G.: 22:30 (125-lbs.)
Matt A.: 22:26 (105-lbs., 3/5 minutes of rope climb practice)
Ralph B.: 16:20 (125-lbs., 20 rope pu)
Chris G.: 21:50 (105-lbs., 6 rope climbs)
Devin L.: 17:40 (185-lbs.)
Sean G.: 16:08 (185-lbs.)
Sam R.: 22:55 (155-lbs.)
Mike L: 21:27 (155-lbs.)
Andrew S.: 23:40 (145-lbs., 6 rc)
Matthew R.: 17:25 (135-lbs., 5/3 rc)
Yao Z.: 19:28 (115-lbs., 4 rc)
Andrew C.: 22:30 (135-lbs., 4/2 rc)
Brendan D.: 23:24 (135-lbs.)
Ben B.: 20:20 (115-lbs., 6/5 rc)
Julie A.: 19:17 (85-lbs., 7 supine rc)
Julia H.: 21:06(85-lbs., 5 rc)
Claire W.: 19:20 (33-lbs., 7 supine rc, 400m)
Andrew Wh.: 20:00 (85-lbs., 5 prom rc)
Matt M.: 20:00 (95-lbs., 5 prom rc)
TR R.: 23:13
Justin G.: 19:52 (140-lbs.)
Kyle B.: 21:30 (145-lbs., 8 total RC)
Kate R.: 24:29 (95-lbs., row, 15 strict PU)
Graham F.: 20:15 (145-lbs., 8 total RC)
Duncan A.: 18:40 (135-lbs., RC attempts)
RJ A.: 19:23 (95-lbs.)
Lily S.: 18:51 (25x push up, 100 total virtual TTB)
Nate S.: 19:22 (135-lbs., 12 total RC)
Richard G.: 20:49 (105-lbs., 13 partial RC)
Ryan B.: 23:38 (135-lbs.)
Bill F.: 24:53 (135-lbs.)
Tyler S.: 25:00 (145-lbs., 13 RC)
Rony J.: 19:33 (70-lbs., 10 partial RC)