Thursday, July 12, 2012

Thursday, July 12, 2012


Congratulations Keith S., for completing our Elements Workshop curriculum!

Tomorrow, Christy P. continues her quest to become the Fittest Woman on the Planet at the 2012 Reebok CrossFit Games. Today is a rest day.

six distances, each for time; rest amply between distances:
1x 1-mile run
2x 800m run
1x 400m run
2x 200m run

This workout is scored by all six times.

Compare results to January 5, 2010.

6 Comments

  1. coach | July 12, 2012 at 7:02 am
     

    Congratulations Terry M., for getting your first muscle-up in class this morning!

    –Melody

    Reply
  2. joepap | July 12, 2012 at 7:34 am
     

    Awesome performance yesterday CP!

    Reply
  3. Tink | July 12, 2012 at 9:19 am
     

    congrats Terry! woot!!!

    Reply
  4. jimc2 | July 12, 2012 at 10:08 am
     

    Congratulations, CP, on a strong start. Can’t stop, won’t stop!

    Reply
  5. Mrs. F | July 12, 2012 at 10:14 am
     

    Congratulations, Terry!

    Reply
  6. b-kay | July 12, 2012 at 9:28 pm
     

    –Scores–
    Alex M.: 5:54, 2:51, 2:58, 1:19, 0:34, 0:36
    Borja G.: 6:12, 2:52, 2:55, 1:17, 0:36, 0:35
    Jon H.: 6:41, 3:13, 3:21, 1:27, 0:33, 0:34
    Christine S.: 6:45, 3;22, 3:23, 1:37, 0:44, 0:44
    Matt H.: 6:49, 3:08, 3:14, 1:31, 0:37, 0:40
    Ted K.: 7:27, 3:26, 3:26, 1:34, 0:43, 0:42
    Chap G.: 7:37, 3:28, 3:36, 1:39, 0:40, 0:43
    Emily N.: 8:13, 4:00, 4:14, 1:59, 0:54, 0:53
    Jon A.: 8:02, 3:40, 1:45, 0:46 (sub: no 2nd 800m, no 2nd 200m)
    Rob K.: 6:25, 3:09, 1:23, 0:40 (sub: no 2nd 800m, no 2nd 200m)
    James C.: 6:03, 2:56, 3:06, 1:21, 0:34, 0:36
    Terry M.: 6:55, 3:17, 3:18, 1:29, 0:42, 0:41
    Neil A.: 7:14, 3:45, 3:43, 1:33, 0:37, 0:35
    Glenn C.: 7:05, 3:10, 1:31, 0:40, 0:39 (sub: no 2nd 800m)
    Julie G.: 7:09, 3:32, 3:27, 1:34, 0:44, 0:43
    Matthew W.: 6:05, 2:54, 2:53, 1:18, 0:34, 0:34
    Ty C.: 6:50, 3:06, 1:21, 0:37 (sub: no 2nd 800m, no 2nd 200m)
    Dave K.: 6:13, 2:57, 2:48, 1:23, 0:36, 0:34
    Shawn C.: 7:18, 3:26, 1:28, 0:39 (sub: no 2nd 800m, no 2nd 200m)
    Johnny A.: 7:48, 3:42, 3:47, 1:44, 0:57, 0:49
    David O.: 7:14, 3:41, 3:47, 1:37, 0:39, 0:41
    John E.: 7:06, 3:07, 3:14, 1:30, 0:44, 0:42
    Drew P.: 7:12, 3:46, 1:27, 0:41 (sub: no 2nd 800m, no 2nd 200m)
    Ralph B.: 6:28, 3:04, 1:24, 0:35 (sub: no 2nd 800m, no 2nd 200m)
    Set S.: 7:10.7, 3:44.3, 3:45.3, 1:50.8, 0:49.5, 0:49.0 (sub: row)
    Keena S.: 3:29.9, 3:35.2, 3:37.1, 2:06.5, 0:46.8, 0:46.6 (sub: row, 800m for 1600m)
    Kit H.: 2:55.6, 2:54.4, 2:56.9, 1:47.0, 0:39.3, 0:39.3 (sub: row, 800m for 1600m)
    Erez Y.: 6:18, 3:26, 3:38, 1:20, 0:33, 0:40
    Daniel H.: 6:45, 2:47, 1:18, 0:42 (sub: no 2nd 800m, no 2nd 200m)
    Alex S.: 6:57, 3:20, 3:31, 1:25, 0:41, 0:43
    Jim C.: 7:04, 3:18, 1:24, 0:34, 0:36
    David S.: 5:54, 3:10, 3:22, 1:26, 0:39, 0:40
    Joseph P.: 3:06.8, 2:57, 3:11.3, 1:30.4, 0:37.8 (sub: row, 800m for 1600m, no 2nd 200m)
    Chris C.: 6:56, 3:23, 3:15, 1:25, 0:36, 0:35
    Lee P.: 7:22, 3:44, 3:32, 1:35, 0:41, 0:40
    Drew B.: 8:09, 3:58, 1:35, 0:53 (sub: no 2nd 800m, no 2nd 200m)
    Diane N.: 806, 4:36, 2:09, 0:57 (sub: 1100 m, no 2nd 800m, no 2nd 200m)
    Sean F.: 5:48, 3:06, 3:05, 1:16, 0:34, 0:35
    Candida M.: 8:03, 3:59, 4:20, 1:50, 0:50, 0:49
    James H.: 6:24.3, 3:11.6, 3:15.5, 1:28.1, 0:39.1, 0:40.0 (sub: row)
    Ricky B.: 8:00, 3:38, 1:42, 0:44 (sub: no 2nd 800m, no 2nd 200m)
    Kaisa A.: 3:53, 3:28, 1:39, 0:45 (sub: 800m, no 2nd 800m, no 2nd 200m)
    Chris T.: 7:14, 3:18, 3:19, 1:29, 0:35, 0:36
    Mark Co.: 6:21, 3:00, 3:05, 1:24, 0:39, 0:41

    Reply

Leave a Reply to joepap Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *