Friday, May 31, 2013

1 Comment

  1. b-kay | May 31, 2013 at 12:58 pm
     

    –Scores–
    Matthew W.: 19:41 (sub: 2x single-leg squat)
    Michael F.: 22:00 (125-lbs.)
    Borja G.: 21:56 (115-lbs.; sub: N pull-up)
    James C.: 20:24 (85-lbs.; 4 rounds)
    Dat D.: 21:33 (105-lbs.)
    Larry B.: 21:42 (1500m, 95-lbs.; sub: jump-stretch strict pull-up, red; 4 rounds)
    Matt H.: 12:22 (sub: 100x 2-count flutterkicks, 2x incline bridge)
    CJ D.: 12:56 (1000m, 35-lb. dbs; sub: front squat, jump-stretch strict pull-up, green; 3 rounds)
    Ted K.: 14:23 (1000m, 30-lb. dbs; sub: front squat, 1/2x strict pull-up; 5 rounds)
    Keena S: 13:27 (1500m, 60-lbs.; sub: jump-stretch strict pull-up, red; 2 rounds)
    Judy G.: 15:30 (1500m, 30-lb. dbs, sub: front squat, 1/2x strict pull-up)
    Sofia J.: 14:08 (1000m, 55-lbs.; sub: jump-stretch strict pull-up, green; 3 rounds)
    Jaime T.: 11:55 (1000m, 30-lb. dbs; sub: power clean, strict bodyrow; 3 rounds)
    Morgan D.: 11:16 (1000m, 15-lb. dbs; sub: front squat, strict bodyrow; 3 rounds)
    Mayra C.: 7:44 (1000m, 30-lb. dbs; sub: front squat, jump-stretch strict pull-up, green, 2 rounds)
    David O.: 27:17 (115-lbs.)
    Alex M.: 24:37 (95-lbs.)
    Holmes H.: 13:10 (1500m, 85-lbs.; sub: 1/2x strict pull-up; 2 rounds)
    Stephen K.: 16:32 (1000m, 35-lb. dbs; sub: front squat, jump-stretch strict pull-up, blue)
    Shawn J.: 18:47 (1500m, 55-lbs.; sub: jump-stretch strict pull-up, red; 4 rounds)
    Scott P.: 19:15 (1500m, 55-lbs.; sub: jump-stretch strict pull-up, red; 5 rounds)
    Julie G.: 21:14 (1500m, 25-lb. dbs; sub: front squat jump-stretch strict pull-up, blue)
    Rob K.: 19:30 (1000m; sub: single-leg row, single-leg squat)
    Dave K.: 23:58 (95-lbs.)
    Rocio Q.: 20:00 (1000m row, 20-lb. dbs; sub: front squat, jump-stretch strict pull-up, green)
    Drew P.: 26:47
    Steve M.: 27:30 (95-lbs.)
    Cole M.: (mobility)
    James H.: 19:13 (1000m; sub: single-leg row, plate-assisted single-leg squat)
    Alissa G.: 28:18 (sub: 1/2x N-pull-up)
    Roselena R.: 18:30 (1-mile run; sub: 4x squat, sit-up)
    Ralph B.: 25:34 (105-lbs.; sub: front squat)
    Set S.: 27:32 (1500m, 55-lbs.; sub: jump-stretch strict pull-up, green)
    John Gr.: 20:55 (1500m, 65-lbs.; sub: strict bodyrow)
    Mark Co.: 23:08 (95-lbs.)
    Chris C.: 22:03
    Dave R.: 20:17
    David S.: 25:00 (105-lbs.)
    Erez Y.: 25:08 (95-lbs.)
    Jason C.: 25:50 (75-lbs.)
    Jaime A.: 23:58 (65-lbs.; sub: 1/2x N pull-up)
    May B.: 19:39 (65-lbs.; sub: 1/2x jump-stretch strict pull-up, red)
    Seth R.: 18:39 (1500m, 75-lbs.; sub: 1/2x strict pull-up)
    Graham G.: 19:39 (1500m, 65-lbs.; sub: 1/2x strict pull-up)
    Chandini H.: 23:30 (1500m, 45-lbs.; sub: 1/2x strict pull-up)
    Lisa C.: 17:56 (1500m row, 35-lb. dbs; sub: front squat, jump-stretch strict pull-up, green)
    Diana D.: 17:30 (1000m row, 20-lb. dbs; sub: front squat, jump-stretch strict pull-up, blue)
    Christine S.: 15:31 (1000m, 25-lb. dbs; sub: front squat, strict bodyrow)
    Kevin M.: 29:00 (1000m, 35-lb. dbs; sub: front squat, jump-stretch strict pull-up, green)

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *