Wednesday, January 6, 2016

Wednesday, January 6, 2016

IMG_2005
for time:
200m run +
10-8-6-4-6-8-10*
front squat @ 185/125-lbs
+ 200m run

*A 30″ chin-over bar hold must be completed after each set of front squats.

IMG_1892
for time:
200m run +
10-8-6-4-6-8-10*
single-leg squat (alternating, total)
+ 200m run

*A 45″ plank hold must be completed after each set of single-leg squats.

Post score to comments.

1 Comment

  1. MPH | January 7, 2016 at 11:34 am
     

    –Scores–
    Aaron R.: 18:43 (95-lbs.)
    David S.: 17:14 (155-lbs.)
    Lisa C.: 16:20 (70-lbs.; sub: 2/3x red band cob hold)
    David O.: 22:16 (155-lbs.)
    Ross B.: 17:53 (145-lbs.; sub: 2/3x cob hold)
    Dave R.: 20:39
    Joe L.: 19:18 (95-lbs.; sub; 2/3x cob hold)
    Bill M.: 19:58 (95-lbs.)
    Jamie L.: 18:21 (165-lbs.)
    Borja G.: 20:55 (165-lbs.)
    Kelly M.: 19:00 (65-lbs.; sub: blue band cob, as high as possible)
    Katie R.: 18:03 (95-lbs.; sub: 2x strict pull-up)
    Ralph A.: 20:00 (sub: deadlift)
    David G.: 14:40 (105-lbs.)
    Jon H.: 20:18 (125-lbs.)
    Sara R.: 15:55 (95-lbs.; sub: 2x strict pull-up)
    Joe H.: 18:31 (105-lbs.; sub: blue band cob, as high as possible)
    Jennifer F.: 16:20 (65-lbs.; sub: top-of-bodyrow hold)
    Kevin K.: 16:30 (115-lbs.; sub: 2/3x cob hold)
    Christine S.: 19:22 (100-lbs.)
    Matthew W.: 17:36 (135-lbs.)
    Amy S.: 20:52
    Joe P.: 19:16 (sub: 2/3x cob hold)
    Jeff C.: 21:09 (95-lbs.; sub: 2/3x cob hold)
    Aaron M.: 17:47 (115-lbs.)
    Amelia F.: 15:24 (95-lbs.; sub: 2/3x green cob hold)
    Hari P.: 18:49 (135-lbs.)
    Mark Co.: 18:40 (165-lbs.)
    James F.: 20:19 (135-lbs.; sub: 1′ plank/run, deadlift, 2/3x green band cob hold)
    Tara S.: 20:52 (95-lbs.)
    Jon M.: 19:48 (75-lbs.)
    Cassandra S.: 17:57 (85-lbs.)
    Janer R.: 17:30 (95-lbs.; sub: 2/3x cob hold)
    Kevin M.: 21:10 (115-lbs.; sub: 2/3x cob hold)
    Alissa G.: 17:46 (sub: 45″ plank hold)
    John L.: 20:15 (115-lbs.; sub: 2/3x cob hold)
    Samuel B.: 19:55 (85-lbs.; sub: 2/3x green cob hold)
    Shawn J.: 23:09 (115-lbs.; sub: 1′ plank hold, 90″ v-hold, round 2)
    Sean F.: 18:08 (155-lbs.)
    Jamie T.: 20:29 (145-lbs.; sub: row, 2/3x cob hold, no 10, set 2)
    Paul Mo.: 18:05 (135-lbs.; sub: 2/3x green cob hold)
    Kit H.: 16:02
    Michael H.: 14:51 (135-lbs.)
    Alex M.: 16:08 (145-lbs.; sub: strict pull-up, 8-6-4-2-4-6-8)
    Bill G.: 19:50 (165-lbs.)
    Josh M.: 18:58 (155-lbs.)
    Diane N.: 17:47 (55-lbs.; sub: 2/3x green cob hold)
    Josh B.: 16:29 (115-lbs.)
    Jen M.: 17:37 (55-lbs.; sub: 2/3x strict bodyrow hold)
    Peter M.: 15:35 (115-lbs.; sub: 2/3x cob hold)
    Tanner L.: 15:12 (125-lbs.; sub: 2/3x cob hold)
    Chris C.: (sub: 10″ on/50″ off, 20″ on/60″ off, 30″ on/30″ off, 40″ on/20″ off, 50″ on/10″ off, 60″ on and reverse, air dyne sprints)

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *