Saturday, May 7, 2016

1 Comment

  1. MPH | May 7, 2016 at 2:11 pm
     

    –Scores–
    Joe P.: 18:32, 85 (sub: 1x mu attempt + 3x banded strict muscle-up, 90″ max double under/round)
    Mark Co.: 20:14, 2 (sub: 3x mu attempt/round)
    Melody F.: 16:34
    Sean Mc.: 19:42, 182 (sub: 90″ max double under/round)
    Alana L.: 15:00, 3, 153 (9/10-ft; sub: 1-3 mu attempts/round, 90″ max double under/round)
    Michelle V.: 15:30 (9-ft; sub: 3x pull-up + 3x false grip strict bodyrow)
    Lisa M.: 15:54 (9-ft; sub: 3x pull-up + 3x false grip strict bodyrow)
    Walt C.: 17:31, 80 (14-lbs.; sub: 3x pull-up + 3x false grip strict bodyrow, 90″ max double under/round)
    Jason O.: 21:27
    Aaron M.: 17:58, 210 (sub: 3x pull-up + 3x false grip strict bodyrow, 90″ max double under/round)
    Jason Ca.: 19:31, 77 (sub: 3x pull-up + 3x false grip strict bodyrow, 90″ max double under/round)
    Sean F.: 14:42
    John L.: 18:10 (sub: 3x pull-up + 3x false grip strict bodyrow)
    Francisco L.: 15:52 (sub: banded muscle-up)
    Chris T.: 14:21 (sub: 1x muscle-up/round)
    Blaine P.: 14:52
    Sara R.: 16:30 (sub: 1/2x wall ball + 1/x mb pp, 3x strict pull-up + 3x false grip strict bodyrow)
    Matthew W.: 13:40
    Joe T.: 19:30, 136 (90″ max double under/round)
    Cassandra S.: 18:56 (9-ft.; sub: strict pull-up)
    Patrick J.: 18:59, 102 (14-lbs., 9-ft.; sub: 3x pull-up + 3x false grip strict bodyrow)
    Zaid A.: 15:56, 93 (14-lbs.; sub: 3x pull-up + 3x false grip strict bodyrow)
    James H.: 9:27 (14-lbs.; sub: arms-only wall ball, flutter kick)
    Borja G.: 19:30
    Alissa G.: 19:06
    Dave R.: 13:30
    Jon H.: 17:43
    Dave K.: 21:42
    Brian T.: 18:31 (14-lbs.)
    Rob M.: 19:52, 182 (sub: 5x pull-up + 5x false grip strict bodyrow, 90″ max double under/round)
    Kendra O.: 19:00, 4 (10-lbs., 9-ft.; sub: 2x strict bodyrow, 90″ max double under/round)
    Lilly S.: 19:00, 87 (10-lbs., 9-ft.; sub: jump-stretch strict pull-up, blue, 90″ max double under/round)
    John P.: 16:51 (sub: 1x mu attempt + banded strict mu)
    Brad G.: 22:23 (sub: 5x ctb pull-up + 5x false grip strict pull-up)
    Alli P.: 16:14 (10-lbs., 9-ft.; sub: strict pull-up)
    Amy S.: 18:55 (sub: banded muscle-up)
    Kate H.: 20:30, 63 (10-lbs., 9-ft.; sub: 3x strict bodyrow, 90″ max double under/round)
    Samuel B.: 21:40, 137 (sub: squat jump, 3x static dip, 90″ max double under/round)
    Rebekka E.: 18:29 (20-lbs.; sub: single-arm db thruster, banded muscle-up)
    JP S.: 20:00, 121 (sub: 2/3x strict pull-up, 90″ max double under/round)
    Tara S.: 18:41 (sub: 1/3x muscle-up)

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *