Friday, October 27, 2017

1 Comment

  1. MPH | October 28, 2017 at 6:01 pm
     

    –Scores–
    Borja G.: 12:00, 8 (55-lbs.; sub: walk-to-wall)
    Alex M.: 13:58, 41 (sub: db shoulder press)
    Jason O.: 16:04, 3:47 (sub: 2/3x goblet squat, 2nd set)
    Hari P.: 13:51, 11 (55-lbs.; sub: wall climb)
    Tyler B. 15:45, 9 (55-lbs.; sub: 2/3x goblet squat, 2nd set, wall climb)
    Neil A.: 10:48, 7 (45-lbs; sub: 1/3x goblet squat, walk-to-wall)
    Colin S.: 10:24, 13 (35-lbs.; sub: wall climb)
    Charles B.: 12:43, 9 (45-lbs.; sub: db goblet squat, walk-to-wall)
    Kate H.: 13:35, 5 (35-lbs.; sub: wall climb/kick-up + balance shift)
    Anna G.: 12:56, 10 (35-lbs.; sub: wall climb)
    Adrienne V.: 13:45, 7 (35-lbs.; sub: wall climb)
    Sam B.: 10:15, 11 (25-lbs, 45-lbs.; sub: kb deadlift, 1/2x squat, 2nd set, wall climb)
    Chris S.: 9:38, 0 (35-bs.; sub: walk-to-wall)
    Sara R.: 11:42, 2:45 (sub: prom box squat, strict bodyrow, 5′ max plank)
    Chris C.: 17:20, 70′ feet
    Sean F.: 15:39, 0 (sub: walk-to-wall)
    Jerry I.: 12:41, 8 (35-lbs.; sub: wall climb)
    Jason Sr.: 11:19, 1 (45-lbs.; sub: walk-to-wall)
    Adrian P.: 16:06, 2 (45-lbs.; sub: wall climb)
    Christopher J.: 13:27, 0 walks (35-lbs.; sub: wall climb)
    Denny W.: 13:41, 4:24 (45-lbs.; sub: 50′ handstand walk)
    Diana G.: 10:05, 15 (25-lbs.; sub: russian swing, wall climb)
    Mali P.: 9:38, 13 (25-lbs.; sub: wall climb)
    Tommy W.: 11:11, 8 (25-lbs.; sub: 2/3x goblet squat, wall climb)
    Jason G.: 12:19, 5 (35-lbs.; sub: 2/3x goblet squat, wall climb)
    Maria L. 9:10, 8 (25-lbs.; sub: 1/3x goblet squat, wall climb)
    Linda S.: 11:59, 10 (35-lbs.; sub: walk-to-wall)
    Eduardo S.: 11:46, 4 (35-lbs., sub: wall climb)
    JP S.: 10:33, 4 (45-lbs.; sub, kickup practice, wall climb )
    Elise C.: 11:58, 8 (45-lbs, sub: walk-to-wall)
    Yordano L.: 12:07, 5:00 (35-lbs.; sub; 75-ft)
    Ross B.: 11:02, 7 (55-lbs., sub: wall climb)
    David Sc.: 12:13, 3:09 (35-lbs.)
    Joe P.: 10:44, 4 (sub: ; sub: walk-to-wall)
    Joya TD.: 10:50, 2:10 (20-lbs.; sub: 2/3x goblet squat)
    Jen M.: 11:52, 2:15 (25-lbs.; sub: 2/3x goblet squat)
    Will O.: 10:18, 11 (35-lbs.; sub: wall climb)
    Lisa C.: 11:02, 12 (35-lbs.; sub: wall climb)
    Andrew Z.: 11:39, 1:39 (55-lbs.)
    Francisco L.: 12:42, 10 (45-lbs.; sub: wall climb)
    Sergio L.: 16:18 (35-lbs., 2/3 2nd round, mobility)
    Edgar O.: 14:36 (sub: hollow rock, 25x shoulder press 20-lbs. dumbell, 25x strict body row, mobility)
    Will H.: 16:46 (50-lbs., mobility)
    Diana D.: 14:56 (25-lbs., sub: 2/3 goblet squat, mobility)
    Sean Q.: 11:50, 50ft (45-lbs.)
    Jesse M.: 15:16, 15 (35-lbs., walk to wall attempt)
    Sean Mc.: 14:29, 100ft (55-lbs.)
    Christian M.: 10:44, 50ft (45-lbs., sub: 35x goblet squat, 40x lunge, 50x swing)
    Mark Ab.: 12:47 (sub: 2nd round air squats, handstand holds)
    John P.: 15:50, 10ft
    Liz L.: 9:56, 15 (35-lbs., walk to wall attempt)
    Cole S.: 10:28, 2:15 (45-lbs.)

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *