Wednesday, January 10, 2018

2 Comments

  1. MPH | January 10, 2018 at 10:44 pm
     

    –Scores–
    Matt H.: 21:13 (sub: 3 TTB/4 burpee)
    Sam A.: 17:03 (sub: 3 TTA/strict knees-to-chest)
    Ralph A.: 23:30 (sub: TTA)
    Amy S.: 19:58
    Chris S.: 23:40 (sub: TTA/pike-up)
    Collin S.: 23 rds (sub: TTA/pike-up)
    Hari P.: 23:47 (sub: TTB/TTA)
    Charles B.: 20:37 (sub: TTA)
    Tyler B.: 23 rds (sub: TTA)
    Neil A.: 20 rds
    Elizabeth L.: 23 rds (sub: sit-up/4 burpee)
    Denny W.: 23:12
    David C.: 24:20 (sub: TTB/pike-up)
    Jason S.: 21:40 (sub: TTB/pike-up)
    Luke B.: 20:44 (sub: TTA)
    Walt C.: 22:30 (sub: TTA)
    Jin D.: 21:25 (sub: TTA)
    Adrian P.: 19:19 (sub: strict bodyrow)
    Thomas R.: 16:35 (sub: TTA)
    Tommy W.: 22:01 (sub: 3 TTA/pike-up)
    Nate R.: 23:30 (sub: 3 TTA/4 burpee)
    Daniel C.: 21:55 (sub: sit-up, 4 burpee; 20 rds)
    Cassandra S.: 17:12 (sub: 7 hollow rock)
    Aaron B.: 24:38 (sub: TTA)
    Joe T.: 18:14
    Joe P.: 24:56 (sub: 3 TTB/pike-up)
    Will O.: 23:11 (sub: 3 TTB)
    JP S: 24:48 (sub: TTA/sit-up)
    Jason O.:
    Greg K.: 23:33
    Seth C.: 23:12 (sub: 3 TTB)
    Diana D.: 15:47 (sub: pike-up; 18 rounds)
    Linda K.: 16:14 (sub: pike-up; 16 rounds)
    Melody F.: 17:49
    Dave R.: 13:50
    Andrew Z.: 16:45
    Chris H.: 19:45
    John N.: 24:23 (sub: 3 TTA)
    Michael Fo.: 22:39 (sub: 3 TTA)
    Gaby B.: 15:16 (sub: pike-up)
    Andrew B.: 16:14 (sub: 4 pike-up/4 burpee)
    Bill M.: 18:08 (sub: 3 TTA)
    Joya T.: 20:49 (sub: 3 strict K2C)
    Lisa C.: 16:35 (sub: 3 strict K2C)
    RJ A.: 19:43 (sub: 3 TTA)
    Michael H.: 17:24
    Drew P.: 20:17
    Matthew W.: 13:59
    Max M.: 17:41
    Elise C.: 21:10 (sub: TTB/pike-up)
    Ralph B.: 20:59 (20 rounds)
    Dan A.: 17:28 (sub: TTB/TTA, squat + 2x lunge)
    Diana G.: 18:56 (sub: hanging knee raise)
    Tara S.: 24 rounds (sub: broken from round 18)
    Jo C.: 15:38 (sub: TTA)
    Liz L.: 18:54 (sub: TTA/pike-up)
    Charlie K.: 23:50 (sub: TTB/pike-up)
    Jason G.: 23 rounds (sub: TTA/pike-up)
    Travers O.: 16:57 (sub: v-up, 30 rounds)
    Chris C.: 14:06 (sub: pike-up)
    Josh M.: 14:32
    Candida M.: 16:21 (sub: TTA)
    Shane B.: 16:54 (sub: strict bodyrow, 2x step-up, 18″)
    John P.: 18:26
    Anne Marie M.: 18:53 (sub: 10 rounds w no pushup burpee + 5 rounds w step-up, 18″, 10 rounds w 10-lb. db push press)
    Chris T.: 19:02
    Jesse M.: 19:44 (sub: TTA)
    Brad G.: 20:35
    Ross B.: 20:32 (sub: TTA)
    Sergio L.: 22:04 (sub: TTA, 20 rounds)
    Seth B.: 19:47 (sub: v-up, 20 rounds)
    Katherine C.: 23:10 (sub: TTA/v-up)
    Patrick J.: 19:38 (sub: TTA)
    Sean Mc.: 23:25 (sub: round 24 miss)
    Sean Q.: 19:40

    Reply
    • MPH | January 10, 2018 at 10:44 pm
       

      Notes for today:
      –25-minute time limit
      –Scored by completed rounds

      Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *