Friday, November 9, 2018

1 Comment

  1. MPH | November 10, 2018 at 12:09 pm
     

    –Scores–
    Hari P.: 18:58 (135-lbs.; sub: plate-assisted platform sls)
    Al C.: 17:28 (135-lbs.)
    Alex M.: 13:18 (115-lbs.; sub: 1/2 plate-assisted sls + 1/2x squat jump)
    Rami B.: 18:39 (85-lbs.; sub: 10x du attempt/round + 50x single under, banded sls)
    Adrian A.: 18:24 (105-lbs.; sub: prom support sls)
    Thomas R.: 13:29 (115-lbs.; sub: 20 calorie row, reverse step-up)
    Borja G.: 16:03 (sub: pull-up, strict ring dip)
    Matthew W.: 14:15 (135-lbs.; sub: weighted step up, rack push jerk)
    Lauren M.: 17:09, 4 rounds (65-lbs; sub: 10x du attempt/round + 20x single under; 1/2x plate assisted platform sls)
    Morgan W.: 17:43 (75-lbs.; sub: goblet squat)
    Adrian P.: 17:22 (115-lbs.; sub: 3/4x banded sls)
    Christopher J.: 16:43 (105-lbs.; banded sls)
    Nicole R.: 14:59
    Eric L.: 16:31 (65-lbs; sub: 10x du attempt/round + 20x single under; prom goblet squat, push press)
    Drew P.: 11:16
    Chris C.: 12:17
    Tara S.: 13:47 (85-lbs.)
    Andrew B.: 14:57 (70-lbs.; sub: 3/4x banded sls)
    Alissa G.: 15:05 (95-lbs.)
    Michael Fo.: 17:37, 145 (115-lbs.; sub: 3/4x banded sls)
    Diana G.: 17:07 (45-lbs.; sub: 2x single under, 3/4x banded sls)
    John N.: 18:48, 138 (105-lbs.; sub: 3/4x banded sls)
    Ralph B.: 20:01 (35-lb. db, 20-lb. dbs; sub: 30x goblet step-up, shoulder press, 4 rounds)
    Elise C.: 18:01 (105-lbs.)
    Tamra F.: 10:42 (45-lbs.; sub: single under, 1/2x glute bridge, shoulder press)
    Diana D.: 12:42 (45-lbs.; sub: single under, step-up, 18″)
    Kerstin C.: 14:00 (55-lbs.; sub: 10x double under, 16x step-up, 18″, 4 rounds)
    Mead O.: 15:30 (35-lbs.; sub: single under, step-up, 18″, 4 rounds)
    Josh M.: 16:54 (30-lb. dbs; sub: goblet step-up, shoulder press)
    Buffy M.: 16:16, 125 (65-lbs., 55-lbs.; sub: kb deadlift)
    Chris H.: 10:18
    Dave R.: 13:30 (sub: 20 cal row)
    Jason O.: 12:33 (135-lbs.; sub: sls*)
    John La.: 16:54 (105-lbs.; sub: 1/2x plate sls)
    Chase H.: 18:45 (135-lbs.; sub: plate sls)
    Kevin M.: 17:01, 84 (105-lbs.; sub: 3/4x band sls)
    Patrick J.: 15:25 (115-lbs.; sub: 3/4x band sls)
    Joya TD.: 14:19 (70-lbs.; sub: 1/2x sls)
    David C.: 15:30, 90 (105-lbs.; sub: 4 rounds)
    Rita S.: 14:38, 16 (95-lbs.; sub: 3/4x band sls, 4 rounds)
    Neil A.: 17:28 (115-lbs.; sub: 20 cal row, 30x sit-up, push press)
    Lisa C.: 16:18, 212 (75-lbs.; sub: 3/4x band sls)
    Aaron B.: 16:52 (105-lbs.; sub: 20 cal row, goblet step-up, 35-lbs.)
    Melody F.: 13:06
    Charlie K.: 17:19, 180 (115-lbs.; sub: 4 rounds)
    Kobie P.: 15:27 (155-lbs.)
    Bill M.: 17:23, 39 (85-lbs.)
    Hiro J.: 18:09 (85-lbs.; sub: 4 rounds)
    Ross B.: 16:33, 87 (145-lbs.)
    Max M.: 20:34
    Mark Co.: 17:49
    Edgar O.: 18:44 (85-lbs.; sub: single under; 4 rounds)
    James R.: 11:15 (155-lbs.)
    Tom G.: 13:27 (.sub: knee push ups; single under; bar support SLS)
    Joel P.: 9:58 (sub: push press 85-lbs.; air squat)
    Matt K.: 16:09, 107 (85-lbs.; sub: 4 rounds)
    Adrienne V.: 13:38 (80-lbs.; sub: 1/2 plate-assisted SLS)
    Michael H.: 11:27 (135-lbs.; sub: 4 rounds)

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *