Thursday, April 25, 2019

1 Comment

  1. MPH | April 27, 2019 at 12:54 pm
     

    –Scores–
    Hari P.: 20:00 (sub: 1/2x hspu, 5′ hs walk practice)
    Borja G.: 19:27, 35-ft. (sub: 1/2x hspu, 5′ hs walk prac)
    Matt H.: 20:14 (sub: pushup, 15x wall climb)
    Kate K.: 21:34 (sub: 1/2x prom atomic, 15x wall climb)
    Al C.: 21:43
    Chase H.: 21:51 (sub: 4/5x hspu)
    Francisco L.: 20:30 (sub: 1/2x hspu, 50x sit-up)
    Max M.: 24:30 (sub: 3/5x hspu, 5′ hs walk practice)
    David C.: 22:00, 70 (sub: 1/2x hspu, 5′ amrap sit-up)
    Adrian P.: 24:41 (sub: 1/2x prom strict, 7x wall climb)
    Drew P.: 11:53 (sub: 1/2x hspu, 1/2x run, 1/2x burpee, 1/2x hs walk)
    Alissa G.: 18:51 (sub: 1/2x prom hspu, 10x plate climbs)
    Ralph B.: 19:00 (25-lb. dbs; sub: db shoulder press, 7x wall climb)
    Kerstin C.: 16:38 (15-lb. dbs; sub: 1/2x db shoulder press, 1/2x run, 15x burpee, 7x prom wall climb)
    Andrew B.: 17:36 (sub: 1/2x prom, 7x wall climb)
    Bill M.: 18:46 (sub: 3/5x hspu, 7x wall climb)
    Will O.: 19:00 (sub: 1/2x prom hspu, 7x wall climb)
    Josh M.: 23:05
    Stephen K.: 23:09
    Mel F.: 23:20, 62-ft. (sub: 5′ hs walk practice)
    Alli P.: 18:30 (sub: 5′ hs walk practice)
    Andrew Z.: 19:36
    Gabe P.: 20:23, 55-ft. (sub: 5′ hs walk practice)
    Charlie S.: 20:33 (sub: 1/2x hspu, 15x wall climb)
    Bill G.: 22:51 (sub: 3/5x strict hspu, 15x wall climb)
    Diana G.: 21:51 (20/15-lbs.; sub: db single arm shoulder press, box jump, 20″, 2′ v-hold)
    Tom G.: 21:59 (sub: 1/2x atomic pushup, 1/2x burpee, 10x wall climb)
    John S.: 19:58 (sub: 1/2x atomic pushup, 10x wall climb)
    Mike C.: 21:20 (sub: 1/2x prom hspu, 10x wall climb)
    Sean Q.: 19:31
    Ben P.: 16:38 (30-lbs.; sub: db single-arm shoulder press, 4/5x standing long jump, 300-ft. weight vest walking lunge)
    Shari F.: 19:20 (10-lb. dbs; sub: db shoulder press, 3′ bike, step-up, 90″ plank hold)
    Holmes H.: 23:38 (sub: prom hspu, 10x wall climb)
    Kat S.: 22:10, 25-ft. (sub: 1/2x prom hspu, 5′ hs walk practice)
    Mark Co.: 24:02 (sub: 1/2x hspu, 10x wall climb)
    RJ A.: 22:35 (sub: pushup, 2′ pike hold)
    Patrick J.: 23:20, 100-ft. (sub: 3/5x hspu, 5′ hs walk practice)
    Aron S.: 22:00 (sub: 1/2x atomic pushup, 1/2x burpee, 5x wall climb)
    Seth B.: 24:09 (sub: 1/2x prom hspu, 5x wall climb)

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *